RS/IL
DS//IL
A.net/IL
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Jones College Prep High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Chicago, Illinois
you RUN the place
606 S State St, Chicago, Illinois, 60605, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Nicholas Rappe
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
1
)
View
News (
2
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
Videos
Upload Video
Athlete RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2015 - Harvey Braus Lancer Invite (1)
2015 - Illinois IHSA Outdoor State Championships (1)
2015 - Illinois Top Times (3)
2015 - Proviso West Valentine Relays (4)
2014 - Illinois Top Times (3)
2014 - Palatine Invitational - Meet of Champions (3)
2013 - Illinois IHSA Cross Country State Championships (8)
Folders
2014 / 2015 - (1 videos)
All Videos
Search
DyeStat IL - 2014 Palatine Invitational - Boys Freshman Race
Published by
DyeStatIL.com
Sep 28th 2014, 5:01am
Comments
Palatine Invitational
- Sep 27, 2014
Deer Grove East Forest Preserve, 1550 East Dundee Road, Palatine, IL, US, 60074
Timing/Results by:
RealTiming Inc - Batavia - IL - Timing Compan
Mens 2.5 Mile XC Freshmen
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Kern, Charlie
9
Elmhurst York
12:48.3
1
2
Burns, Patrick
9
Lake Zurich
13:06.1
2
3
Schaefer, Patrick
9
St Xavier
13:12.6
3
4
Hogan, Patrick
9
Chicago St Ignat
13:14.8
4
5
Bode, Jackson
9
Elmhurst York
13:15.5
5
6
MacGregor, Sean
9
Elmhurst York
13:25.2
6
7
Harp, Josiah
9
Rockton Hononega
13:30.3
7
8
Mahoney, Connor
9
Barrington
13:32.0
8
9
Terry, Jack
9
Mt. Prospect Pro
13:32.2
9
10
Eckels, Evan
9
Palatine
13:33.4
10
11
Schrepferman, Joey
9
St Xavier
13:34.5
11
12
Lechowicz, Henry
9
Palatine
13:36.8
12
13
Tam, Alex
9
Libertyville
13:37.0
13
14
Haffner, Brett
9
Chicago St Ignat
13:38.7
14
15
Chaltin, Brendan
9
Elmhurst York
13:40.3
15
16
Stevenson, Timothy
9
Elmhurst York
13:41.0
16
17
Price, Danny
9
Carpentersville
13:41.9
17
18
Willison, Jake
9
Plainfield South
13:46.5
18
19
Honquest, Daniel
9
Elmhurst York
13:48.1
19
20
Sullivan, Aidan
9
Willmette Loyola
13:48.7
20
21
Meiers, Clay
9
St Xavier
13:48.9
21
22
Laning, Nick
9
Barrington
13:50.3
22
23
Hempleman, Jack
9
Mt. Prospect Pro
13:51.7
23
24
Marchal, Cooper
9
St Xavier
13:53.2
24
25
Morgan, Mark
9
Elmhurst York
13:55.4
25
26
Paton, Sean
9
Arlington Height
13:58.7
26
27
Ruttens, Bo
9
St. Charles Nort
13:59.1
27
28
Summers, Ben
9
Yorkville
14:00.8
29
Citow, Ben
9
Winnetka New Tri
14:01.7
28
30
Kogen, Alex
9
Winnetka New Tri
14:02.0
29
31
Su, Albert
9
Libertyville
14:03.8
30
32
Flanagan, David
9
Elmhurst York
14:04.3
33
Purcell, Miles
9
Winnetka New Tri
14:06.5
31
34
Dexter, Chase
9
Yorkville
14:06.8
35
Norrick, Patrick
9
Winnetka New Tri
14:07.1
32
36
Holba, Andrew
9
Plainfield South
14:08.4
33
37
Hoag, Connor
9
Willmette Loyola
14:08.8
34
38
Cozine, Natahn
9
Mt. Prospect Pro
14:08.9
35
39
Sherman, Clint
9
St Xavier
14:10.7
36
40
Cunningham, Quinn
9
Arlington Height
14:12.2
37
41
Dalieden, Casey
9
Mt. Prospect Pro
14:14.6
38
42
Portaro, Eric
9
St Xavier
14:17.4
39
43
Baines, Eddie
9
Rockton Hononega
14:17.9
40
44
Horcher, John
9
Barrington
14:20.3
41
45
Sutor, Michael
9
Arlington Height
14:20.4
42
46
TRUE, Patrick
9
Lake Zurich
14:20.8
43
47
Gawne, Aidan
9
Elmhurst York
14:23.2
48
King, Aidan
9
Barrington
14:25.8
44
49
Fredian, Jack
9
Arlington Height
14:26.4
45
50
Leonard, Sean
9
Elmhurst York
14:26.6
51
Galasso, Mike
9
Lake Zurich
14:27.2
46
52
Poole, Nick
9
St Xavier
14:27.2
47
53
Luell, Collin
9
Zion Z.-Benton
14:27.6
48
54
Reyes, Christian
9
Chicago Jones
14:29.9
49
55
Theisen, Ryan
9
Arlington Height
14:30.7
50
56
Auster, Kevin
9
Lake Zurich
14:32.4
51
57
Heisterkamp, Drake
9
Lake Zurich
14:32.7
52
58
Baakkonen, Kiran
9
Winnetka New Tri
14:33.9
53
59
Schoenfield, Carl
9
Mundelein
14:35.3
60
Rodgers, Cole
9
Arlington Height
14:37.3
54
61
Coronel, Ruben
9
Chicago Jones
14:38.0
55
62
Brown, Jeremy
9
Chicago Jones
14:38.2
56
63
Daly, Marc
9
Willmette Loyola
14:38.5
57
64
Mellema, Jake
9
Park Ridge Maine
14:39.1
58
65
Carlson, Kaleb
9
Mundelein
14:40.6
66
Keys, Dakota
9
Willmette Loyola
14:41.4
59
67
Evely, Joseph
9
Elmhurst York
14:42.0
68
Lara, Rio
9
Yorkville
14:43.1
69
McCheseney, Nick
9
Rockton Hononega
14:43.1
60
70
Mangan, James
9
Chicago St Ignat
14:43.9
61
71
Lussenhop, Timothy
9
Mt. Prospect Pro
14:45.3
62
72
Struckman, Ryan
9
Winnetka New Tri
14:45.3
63
73
Subick, Jason
9
Plainfield South
14:45.7
64
74
Helstrom, Noah
9
Mt. Prospect Pro
14:46.7
65
75
Brenghause, Jimmy
9
Plainfield South
14:49.1
66
76
Prendergast, Ryan
9
Park Ridge Maine
14:49.2
67
77
Nauman, Eric
9
Yorkville
14:49.7
78
Morrissey, Daniel
9
Elmhurst York
14:50.4
79
Hurgoi, Anthony
9
Carpentersville
14:51.4
68
80
Soto, Raymond
9
Palatine
14:51.5
69
81
Baffa, Jake
9
Lake Zurich
14:53.4
70
82
Ault, Zach
9
Arlington Height
14:53.4
71
83
Ziegenhorn, Ian
9
Arlington Height
14:53.6
84
Sweitzer, Nate
9
Libertyville
14:56.2
72
85
Oshinson, Art
9
Palatine
14:57.5
73
86
Parkhill, Ben
9
Winnetka New Tri
14:57.7
74
87
Mocny, Conner
9
Willmette Loyola
14:58.0
75
88
Wagner, Alex
9
Park Ridge Maine
14:58.6
76
89
Cismus, Andrai
9
Elmhurst York
14:59.7
90
Jennings, West
9
Rockton Hononega
15:00.7
77
91
Hanebuth, Bradley
9
Elmhurst York
15:02.6
92
Wilson, Tyler
9
Rockton Hononega
15:03.4
78
93
Christopher, Brandon
9
Park Ridge Maine
15:04.8
79
94
Composto, Anthony
9
Mt. Prospect Pro
15:06.0
80
95
Mayo, Nate
9
Arlington Height
15:06.1
96
Baker, Owen
9
Willmette Loyola
15:06.5
81
97
Arredondo, Eric
9
Chicago Jones
15:07.2
82
98
Raymond, Matthew
9
Willmette Loyola
15:08.1
83
99
Cooper, Sylas
9
Chicago Jones
15:08.2
84
100
Beiten, David
9
Rockton Hononega
15:11.1
85
101
Rappe, Nicholas
9
Chicago Jones
15:15.0
86
102
Shufro-Zletz, Jesse
9
Chicago Jones
15:15.2
87
103
Felten, Alexander
9
Elmhurst York
15:16.0
104
Ginn, Sean
9
Lake Zurich
15:16.5
88
105
Johnson, Trey
9
Chicago St Ignat
15:18.5
89
106
Deuter, Samuel
9
Elmhurst York
15:18.9
107
Mooney, Sean
9
Chicago St Ignat
15:21.0
90
108
Clair, Benjamin St.
9
Elmhurst York
15:21.5
109
Banks, Morgan
9
Willmette Loyola
15:25.0
110
Simons, Zach
9
Palatine
15:25.1
91
111
Rosak, John
9
Elmhurst York
15:29.3
112
Frank, Andrew
9
Elmhurst York
15:32.6
113
Wagner, Thomas
9
St. Charles Nort
15:33.4
92
114
Pygon, Thomas
9
Elmhurst York
15:33.5
115
Gilboy, Kyle
9
Lake Zurich
15:35.1
116
Brodlo, William
9
Chicago St Ignat
15:35.3
93
117
Wengler, Brendan
9
Plainfield South
15:37.3
94
118
Breyette, Ben
9
Carpentersville
15:39.2
95
119
Smejkal, Matt
9
Mt. Prospect Pro
15:39.3
120
Gudivada, Rahul
9
Palatine
15:49.4
96
121
Payne, William
9
Chicago St Ignat
15:51.6
97
122
Vandreese, Zack
9
Zion Z.-Benton
15:53.5
98
123
Messacar, Mike
9
St. Charles Nort
15:53.6
99
124
Albers, Max
9
Elmhurst York
15:54.2
125
Campe, George
9
Mt. Prospect Pro
15:56.8
126
Skadeland, Cole
9
Rockton Hononega
15:58.3
100
127
Chaudoin, James
9
Elmhurst York
15:58.3
128
Smith, Cameron
9
Carpentersville
15:58.8
101
129
Bertaud, Will
9
Libertyville
16:00.4
102
130
Douglas, Joel
9
Zion Z.-Benton
16:00.6
103
131
Busse, Jacomore
9
Palatine
16:04.4
104
132
Toreja, Samuel
9
Elmhurst York
16:05.0
133
Voris, Gavin
9
Park Ridge Maine
16:07.6
105
134
Perry, Mesa
9
McHenry
16:10.2
135
Theisen, Joe
9
Arlington Height
16:10.3
136
Renetzky, Adam
9
Barrington
16:10.7
106
137
McCracken, Robbie
9
Palatine
16:13.1
138
Lee, Jalan
9
Zion Z.-Benton
16:13.3
107
139
Castillo, Gabriel
9
Chicago St Ignat
16:15.1
140
Marr, Ryan
9
Mt. Prospect Pro
16:15.5
141
Schwartz, Matthew
9
Lake Zurich
16:16.1
142
Estlund, Jacob
9
St. Charles Nort
16:16.4
108
143
Ahren, Luke
9
Elmhurst York
16:21.0
144
Costello, Patrick
9
Chicago St Ignat
16:22.5
145
Herr, Luke
9
Libertyville
16:27.1
109
146
Kelsh, Peter
9
Willmette Loyola
16:27.9
147
Paluga, Matt
9
Libertyville
16:28.3
110
148
Hand, Edward
9
Chicago St Ignat
16:31.1
149
Salazar, Evan
9
Mundelein
16:32.2
150
Magee, Mick
9
Chicago St Ignat
16:33.0
151
Michelotti, Jon
9
Palatine
16:34.8
152
Afshar, Arsalan
9
Des Plaines Main
16:37.5
153
Huber, Daniel
9
Willmette Loyola
16:42.7
154
Machonga, John
9
Park Ridge Maine
16:43.3
111
155
Eslick, Matthew
9
Elmhurst York
16:44.6
156
Rankin, Matt
9
Libertyville
16:46.1
112
157
Foley, Dylan
9
Elmhurst York
16:49.7
158
Vislisel, Micah
9
Carpentersville
16:50.2
113
159
Rozmus, Luke
9
Elmhurst York
16:50.5
160
Stevens, Jack
9
Libertyville
16:50.8
161
Schacht, Mason
9
Elmhurst York
16:50.9
162
Jacobs, Connor
9
St. Charles Nort
16:51.4
114
163
McCarrick, Dan
9
Park Ridge Maine
16:56.3
115
164
Manos, Steven
9
Park Ridge Maine
16:57.2
165
Sorenson, Ryan
9
Barrington
17:00.1
116
166
Fishman, Noah
9
Park Ridge Maine
17:02.5
167
James, Matt
9
Carpentersville
17:03.1
117
168
Flanagan, Brian
9
Libertyville
17:04.4
169
Andolino, Nicholas
9
Willmette Loyola
17:05.8
170
Ahaghotu, Isaiah
9
Chicago Jones
17:06.4
171
Fitzpatrick, Michael
9
Willmette Loyola
17:06.6
172
Chartouni, Christopher
9
Mt. Prospect Pro
17:07.4
173
Schuk, Chris
9
Libertyville
17:09.2
174
Sanders, Brennan
9
Elmhurst York
17:09.7
175
Falkenberg, Ryan
9
Elmhurst York
17:12.1
176
Koury, Ryan
9
Mt. Prospect Pro
17:14.4
177
Marino, Michael
9
Chicago St Ignat
17:15.2
178
Yau, Justin
9
Lake Zurich
17:15.8
179
Sekhon, Hardeep
9
Palatine
17:16.3
180
Ulman, Caden
9
Rockton Hononega
17:16.6
181
Moor, Nathaniel
9
Willmette Loyola
17:17.5
182
Keovan, Matthew
9
Elmhurst York
17:20.5
183
Bennett, William
9
Libertyville
17:21.2
184
Churchill, Travis
9
Palatine
17:21.4
185
Acevedo, Sebastian
9
Chicago St Ignat
17:23.9
186
Czajka, Jackson
9
Libertyville
17:27.2
187
Grant, Henry
9
Des Plaines Main
17:30.1
188
Montes, Angel
9
McHenry
17:33.0
189
Perrone, Joey
9
Libertyville
17:34.7
190
236e1c5,
Stanton Prep
17:34.8
191
Ford, Zach
9
Libertyville
17:37.8
192
Cole, Alex
9
Plainfield South
17:38.2
118
193
Holzworth, Micah
9
Libertyville
17:39.3
194
Perkins, Will
9
Libertyville
17:39.3
195
Nissen, Cameron
9
Libertyville
17:39.6
196
Pruiett, Michael
9
Plainfield South
17:40.8
119
197
Lee, Kevin
9
St. Charles Nort
17:48.8
120
198
Steward, Nathan
9
Rockton Hononega
17:52.2
199
Gustafson, Erik
9
St. Charles Nort
17:54.6
121
200
Hansen, Charlie
9
McHenry
17:57.0
201
Nielson, Justin
9
St. Charles Nort
18:01.4
202
Oulhadj, Nassim
9
Chicago Jones
18:01.6
203
Yurek, J. T.
9
Libertyville
18:02.5
204
Aksland, Alex
9
Libertyville
18:04.3
205
Thometz, Brian
9
Chicago St Ignat
18:06.1
206
Jones, Liam
9
St. Charles Nort
18:08.3
207
Edwards, William
9
Willmette Loyola
18:09.9
208
Johnson, Donnie
9
Des Plaines Main
18:11.2
209
Hilgendorf, Andrew
9
Elmhurst York
18:11.7
210
Keenan, John
9
Elmhurst York
18:13.1
211
Carlson, Pearce
9
Park Ridge Maine
18:21.2
212
Cobb, Cassidy
9
Rockton Hononega
18:24.2
213
Boyle, Dylan
9
Libertyville
18:25.8
214
Popovich, Konrad
9
St. Charles Nort
18:26.6
215
Schwartz, Corbin
9
St. Charles Nort
18:28.2
216
Daiderich, Ethan
9
Elmhurst York
18:32.2
217
Lamphear, Trysten
9
Zion Z.-Benton
18:32.9
122
218
Greiner, Elijah
9
Chicago Jones
18:42.2
219
Kay, Drew
9
Mt. Prospect Pro
18:45.8
220
Burger, Kyle
9
Elmhurst York
18:47.0
221
Quigley, Giovani
9
Libertyville
18:48.2
222
Scholing, Niklas
9
Palatine
18:51.4
223
Lu, Alex
9
Libertyville
18:54.9
224
Kopecky, Chris
9
Palatine
18:55.0
225
Scott, John
9
Libertyville
18:55.8
226
Freund, Jarod
9
Elmhurst York
18:56.2
227
Dougherty, Michael
9
Arlington Height
18:57.3
228
Gillespie, Michael
9
Des Plaines Main
19:04.1
229
Smith, Andrew
9
Elmhurst York
19:04.8
230
Platz, Elliott
9
Willmette Loyola
19:07.9
231
Abderholden, Max
9
Libertyville
19:08.6
232
Kratcoski, Max
9
Libertyville
19:10.0
233
Kuo, Victor
9
Chicago Jones
19:20.0
234
Villareal, Nicholas
9
Elmhurst York
19:23.0
235
Boettcher, Evan
9
Libertyville
19:29.6
236
Otto, Jack
9
Libertyville
19:30.7
237
Kotowski, Nate
9
Park Ridge Maine
19:31.6
238
Bolender, Drew
9
St. Charles Nort
19:31.8
239
Sprague, Trent
9
Arlington Height
19:39.1
240
Kiser, Kenton
9
Chicago Jones
19:39.2
241
Brady, Patrick
9
St. Charles Nort
19:48.4
242
Duwa, Ethan
9
Elmhurst York
19:50.0
243
Driscoll, Patrick
9
Mundelein
20:08.4
244
Tith, Michael
9
Elmhurst York
20:20.8
245
Ahmen, Phason
9
Mt. Prospect Pro
20:21.3
246
Hindman, Zach
9
Mt. Prospect Pro
20:28.9
247
Wood, Alexander
9
Elmhurst York
20:35.7
248
Reyes, Dan
9
Palatine
20:51.9
249
Leoschke, Matthew
9
Mt. Prospect Pro
21:07.1
250
Soto, Danny
9
Lake Zurich
21:25.6
251
Brindise, Scott
9
Lake Zurich
21:56.1
252
Matasek, Jack
9
Lake Zurich
22:05.7
253
Ziminski, Matt
9
Park Ridge Maine
22:10.0
254
Honeywell, Ian
9
Elmhurst York
23:21.8
255
Hannigan, Emmett
9
Elmhurst York
23:23.2
256
Esquivel, Ryan
9
Chicago Jones
28:03.3
« Videos attached to Meet: »
DyeStat IL - 2014 Palatine Invitational - Boys Freshman Race
DyeStat IL - 2014 Palatine Invitational - Boys Sophomore Race
DyeStat IL - 2014 Palatine Invitational - Boys Varsity Race
DyeStat IL - 2014 Palatine Invitational - Girls Frosh/Soph Race
DyeStat IL - 2014 Palatine Invitational - Girls Varsity Race
DyeStat IL - Interview with Charlie Kern - 2014 Palatine Invitati
DyeStat IL - Interview with Daly Galloway - 2014 Palatine Invitat
DyeStat IL - Interview with Jake and Luke Hoffert - 2014 Palatine
DyeStat IL - Interview with Jesse Reiser - 2014 Palatine Invitati
DyeStat IL - Interview with Jon Davis - 2014 Palatine Invitationa
DyeStat IL - Interview with Kelly O'Brien - 2014 Palatine In
DyeStat IL - Interview with Liam Hill - 2014 Palatine Invitationa
DyeStat IL - Interview with Spencer Hayden - 2014 Palatine Invita
DyeStat IL - Interview with St. Louis U-High Boys Team - 2014 Pal
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#dyestatil
#high-school
#illinois
#palatine
#invitational
#deer
#grove
#east
#illinois
#ihsa
0 shares:
Palatine Invitational - Meet of Champions
,
Barrington High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Barrington, Illinois
,
Dundee-crown High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Carpentersville, Illinois
,
DyeStatIL.com
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Jones College Prep High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Chicago, Illinois
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
9
5
2014
6
4
2013
8
4
2012
5
Show 1 more
Hashtags
#dyestatil
#high-school
#illinois
#palatine
#invitational
#deer
#grove
#east
#illinois
#ihsa
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!